Checked Oct 2026

Recipe Box Refer a Friend Offers.

Refer-a-friend discounts on recipe boxes, prepared meals and drinks subscriptions, with the first-order deal and what happens after it.

  • 11 offers
  • Last checked 18 Oct 2026
  • Sorted by cash value first

Quick answer

The highest cash-value offer here is Riverford: £15 credit. First delivery required; £20 minimum order. Compare what each offer asks you to do before choosing.

11 recipe box refer a friend offers compared

OfferRewardWhat you need to doChecked
Riverford£15 creditFirst delivery required; £20 minimum order18 Oct 2026
Beer5250% off£13.50 introductory box; then £29.95 every 28 days18 Oct 2026
Coffee52£7 introductory box£7 introductory box; then £16.95 every 28 days18 Oct 2026
Gousto65% offPaid meal-box order18 Oct 2026
Grubby40% offPaid meal-box order18 Oct 2026
HelloFreshUp to £114 offPaid recipe-box subscription18 Oct 2026
Laithwaites40% offQualifying introductory wine-subscription case18 Oct 2026
Simmer Eats50% off first boxPaid prepared-meal deliveries18 Oct 2026
Sunday Times Wine Club40% offA qualifying introductory wine-subscription case18 Oct 2026
Whisky52£17.50 introductory box£17.50 introductory box; then £35 every 28 days18 Oct 2026
Wine52£18 introductory case£18 introductory case; then £38.95 every 28 days18 Oct 2026

Every offer in detail

Discounts

Riverford

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get £15 Riverford account credit after your first qualifying delivery, ready to use on a later order. It is not a discount on your first box.

Who it’s for
New customers; different delivery address from the referrer
What’s required
First delivery required; £20 minimum order
£15 creditAccount credit
View offer
Discounts

Beer52

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The referral invitation advertises 50% off a first craft-beer box and displays £13.50 today, then £29.95 every 28 days until cancelled. Check the final basket and any delivery surcharge.

Who it’s for
New customers aged 18+
What’s required
£13.50 introductory box; then £29.95 every 28 days
50% offDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Coffee52

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The referral invitation displays a £7 introductory coffee delivery, then £16.95 every 28 days until cancelled. The page describes two 200g bags; compare the ongoing cost before joining.

Who it’s for
Eligible new subscription customers
What’s required
£7 introductory box; then £16.95 every 28 days
£7 introductory boxDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Gousto

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get 65% off your first Gousto recipe box through this invitation, followed by 40% off your second and 25% off boxes three to eight within 60 days.

Who it’s for
New customers who have never ordered; different address from the referrer
What’s required
Paid meal-box order
65% offDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Grubby

Checked 18 Oct 2026

This Grubby invitation currently displays 40% off meal kits. Check the discount against your selected box before paying.

Who it’s for
New users only
What’s required
Paid meal-box order
40% offDiscount
View offer
Discounts

HelloFresh

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Your invitation takes up to £114 off your first boxes and adds free treats for 3 months. The exact discount on each box shows once you enter your postcode. Compare the full price after the offer ends.

Who it’s for
Eligible new customers and households
What’s required
Paid recipe-box subscription
Up to £114 offDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Laithwaites

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get 40% off a qualifying Bestsellers Wine Subscription introductory case, with gifts and delivery included. This replaces the older £40-off-£80 new-customer description.

Who it’s for
Eligible new customers aged 18+
What’s required
Qualifying introductory wine-subscription case
40% offDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Simmer Eats

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The personal invitation advertises 50% off the first prepared-meal box, 40% off box two and 20% off the next eight orders. Check meal choices, delivery charges and the normal renewal price.

Who it’s for
Eligible new meal-subscription customers
What’s required
Paid prepared-meal deliveries
50% off first boxDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Sunday Times Wine Club

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get 40% off a qualifying Bestsellers Wine Subscription introductory case, with gifts and free delivery. Check subsequent case prices and cancellation terms.

Who it’s for
Eligible new customers aged 18+
What’s required
A qualifying introductory wine-subscription case
40% offDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Whisky52

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The invitation displays £17.50 for the introductory whisky delivery, then £35 every 28 days until cancelled. Check contents, delivery costs and the next billing date.

Who it’s for
New customers aged 18+
What’s required
£17.50 introductory box; then £35 every 28 days
£17.50 introductory boxDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Wine52

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The referral invitation displays a £18 introductory wine case, then £38.95 every 28 days until cancelled. The current page describes three bottles, a magazine and snacks; check the final basket.

Who it’s for
New customers aged 18+
What’s required
£18 introductory case; then £38.95 every 28 days
£18 introductory caseDiscount
View offer

How recipe box refer a friend offers work

Food boxes give a large discount on your first order or first few boxes through a referral, then renew at the normal price. Always check the full price per portion and how to skip or cancel before the next box ships.

Recipe Box Refer a Friend Offers: FAQ

What are the best recipe box refer a friend offers right now?

By cash value: Riverford (£15 credit). The best one for you depends on what you need to do to qualify, so compare the requirements in the table.

How do recipe box refer a friend offers work?

Food boxes give a large discount on your first order or first few boxes through a referral, then renew at the normal price. Always check the full price per portion and how to skip or cancel before the next box ships.

Are these recipe box refer a friend offers still available?

Every offer on this page was checked against the provider’s own terms or invitation, most recently on 18 Oct 2026. Each offer page shows its own check date. Providers can change or end offers at any time.

Does this site earn from these offers?

Some links are referral links, so we may receive a reward if you qualify. We say so on every offer page, and a referral never replaces the checks.