Checked Oct 2026

UK Sign-Up Bonuses.

Money, vouchers and credit you can get for joining an app, bank, cashback site or investment platform through a referral invitation.

  • 16 offers
  • Last checked 18 Oct 2026
  • Sorted by cash value first

Quick answer

The highest cash-value offer here is AJ Bell: £100 gift card. Fund or transfer £10,000 within 120 days. Compare what each offer asks you to do before choosing.

16 sign-up bonuses compared

OfferRewardWhat you need to doChecked
AJ Bell£100 gift cardFund or transfer £10,000 within 120 days18 Oct 2026
Monzo Business£50One card purchase within 30 days; no minimum spend18 Oct 2026
Wealthify£50 bonus£1,000 ISA/JISA or £5,000 GIA/SIPP; hold six months18 Oct 2026
Xe£50 gift cardTransfers totalling £5,000 or more18 Oct 2026
Rakuten£25Spend £50 excluding VAT within 90 days18 Oct 2026
Zopa Biscuit£20Seven card transactions within 30 days18 Oct 2026
Currensea£10 back£100 supported foreign-currency spending within 180 days18 Oct 2026
Park Christmas Savings£10 account credit£25 minimum first order18 Oct 2026
Quidco£10Earn £5 qualifying confirmed cashback18 Oct 2026
TopCashback£10Earn £10 eligible cashback within 180 days18 Oct 2026
Zilch£5 in RewardsAccount approval; purchases for ongoing rewards18 Oct 2026
Smol£1.50 cashbackSmol account sign-up; subscriptions renew unless cancelled18 Oct 2026
AppinioSurvey coinsNo purchase; survey time required18 Oct 2026
MacadamWalking coinsNo purchase; activity tracking required18 Oct 2026
Monzo£10, £20 or £50One card purchase within 30 days; no minimum spend18 Oct 2026
Ribbon Rewards£25 + 1% of rentYour normal rent routed through the dedicated account18 Oct 2026

Every offer in detail

Earn money

AJ Bell

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Receive a £100 Amazon gift card after funding eligible AJ Bell accounts with £10,000 within 120 days. Investment losses and fees can exceed the reward.

Who it’s for
New AJ Bell customers aged 18+ and resident in the UK
What’s required
Fund or transfer £10,000 within 120 days

Capital at risk. The value of investments can go down as well as up, so you could get back less than you put in. Tax treatment depends on your circumstances and can change. Money in a SIPP can't usually be accessed until age 55 (57 from 2028), and withdrawing from a Lifetime ISA for other reasons can mean a 25% government charge.

£100 gift cardGift voucher
View offer
Earn money

Monzo Business

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Open an eligible Monzo Business account through this invitation, add money and make a qualifying card purchase within 30 days to receive £50.

Who it’s for
New Monzo customers; UK sole traders, limited company directors or landlords
What’s required
One card purchase within 30 days; no minimum spend

Eligibility checks apply and account approval isn't guaranteed. Eligible business deposits with Monzo Bank are protected by the Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) up to £120,000; check whether your business type is covered.

£50Cash reward
View offer
Earn money

Wealthify

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Receive £50 after a qualifying investment is held for six months. Investment losses and fees can exceed the bonus; this is not a cash-savings offer.

Who it’s for
Completely new customers opening an eligible investment plan
What’s required
£1,000 ISA/JISA or £5,000 GIA/SIPP; hold six months

Capital at risk. The value of investments can go down as well as up, so you could get back less than you invest. Tax treatment depends on your circumstances and can change. The £50 bonus does not protect you from investment losses or fees.

£50 bonusCash reward
View offer
Discounts

Xe

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get a £50 gift card when your transfers through the Xe app total £5,000 or more after joining with the referral code. Compare the exchange rate and fees with your bank before sending.

Who it’s for
Eligible new app users; identity and destination checks apply
What’s required
Transfers totalling £5,000 or more
£50 gift cardGift voucher
View offer
Cashback

Rakuten

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get a £25 referral welcome bonus when you join and make £50 of qualifying cashback purchases within 90 days.

Who it’s for
New members residing and located in the UK
What’s required
Spend £50 excluding VAT within 90 days
£25Cash reward
View offer
Earn money

Zopa Biscuit

Checked 18 Oct 2026

This invitation offers £20 after you open a Biscuit bank account and make seven qualifying card transactions within 30 days of submitting your mobile number.

Who it’s for
UK residents aged 18+ who have never used the Zopa app or held a Zopa product
What’s required
Seven card transactions within 30 days

Eligibility checks apply and account approval isn't guaranteed. Eligible deposits with Zopa Bank are protected by the Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) up to £120,000 per person.

£20Cash reward
View offer
Discounts

Currensea

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get £10 through the referral invitation after £100 of qualifying foreign-currency card spending within 180 days of opening. A supported UK bank account and provider eligibility checks are required.

Who it’s for
Eligible new customers with a supported UK bank account
What’s required
£100 supported foreign-currency spending within 180 days

Currensea is a payment service, not a bank. Your money stays in your linked UK bank account and is protected under that bank's arrangements, not by Currensea. Fees and exchange rates depend on your plan.

£10 backCash reward
View offer
Earn money

Park Christmas Savings

Checked 18 Oct 2026

This invitation now offers £10 towards a Park Christmas order after a qualifying £25 first order. It is prepayment credit, not cash you can withdraw.

Who it’s for
New customers over 18; qualifying Christmas order
What’s required
£25 minimum first order
£10 account creditAccount credit
View offer
Cashback

Quidco

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The invitation offers a £10 welcome bonus after you earn £5 in qualifying confirmed cashback.

Who it’s for
New members only
What’s required
Earn £5 qualifying confirmed cashback
£10Cash reward
View offer
Cashback

TopCashback

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Join through a referral invitation and earn a £10 welcome bonus after £10 of eligible cashback is approved within 180 days.

Who it’s for
New members only
What’s required
Earn £10 eligible cashback within 180 days
£10Cash reward
View offer
Cashback

Zilch

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Eligible new members can receive £5 in Zilch Rewards after approval, identity checks and card issue within 30 days. Pay Now shopping can earn additional rewards at the rate shown in the app.

Who it’s for
Eligible new UK customers aged 18+; account approval required
What’s required
Account approval; purchases for ongoing rewards
£5 in RewardsAccount credit
View offer
Discounts

Smol

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Sign up to Smol through TopCashback to earn £1.50 cashback. Cashback can take time to confirm; check Smol’s own subscription and renewal terms.

Who it’s for
New Smol customers joining through TopCashback
What’s required
Smol account sign-up; subscriptions renew unless cancelled
£1.50 cashbackCash reward
View offer
Earn money

Appinio

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Complete paid surveys to collect Appinio Coins, then redeem them for the cash or gift-card options available in your account. Survey supply and rewards vary.

Who it’s for
Aged 16+; under-18s need parental or guardian consent
What’s required
No purchase; survey time required
Survey coinsReward pointsCheck referral eligibility
View offer
Earn money

Macadam

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Collect app coins for eligible walking activity and exchange them for available rewards. A referral can add coins, but the amount depends on the offer shown in the app.

Who it’s for
New users with a compatible phone; age and reward restrictions apply
What’s required
No purchase; activity tracking required
Walking coinsReward pointsCheck referral eligibility
View offer
Earn money

Monzo

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Open a personal Monzo account and make a qualifying card purchase within 30 days. The standard reward is randomly selected: usually £10, with smaller chances of £20 or £50.

Who it’s for
UK residents aged 16+ who have never had or applied for Monzo
What’s required
One card purchase within 30 days; no minimum spend

Eligibility checks apply and account approval isn't guaranteed. Eligible deposits with Monzo Bank are protected by the Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) up to £120,000 per person.

£10, £20 or £50Cash reward
View offer
Cashback

Ribbon Rewards

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get £25 in reward points after your first qualifying rent payment, plus ongoing rewards worth 1% of qualifying rent. Pay through your dedicated Ribbon account and redeem points for vouchers.

Who it’s for
Eligible UK renters who complete the account and identity checks
What’s required
Your normal rent routed through the dedicated account
£25 + 1% of rentReward points
View offer

How sign-up bonuses work

You join through a referral link or code, then complete the qualifying action, such as a card payment, a first purchase or keeping money invested. The provider pays the bonus once it confirms you qualify, which can take from a few days to several months.

UK Sign-Up Bonuses: FAQ

What are the best sign-up bonuses right now?

By cash value: AJ Bell (£100 gift card), Monzo Business (£50), Wealthify (£50 bonus). The best one for you depends on what you need to do to qualify, so compare the requirements in the table.

How do sign-up bonuses work?

You join through a referral link or code, then complete the qualifying action, such as a card payment, a first purchase or keeping money invested. The provider pays the bonus once it confirms you qualify, which can take from a few days to several months.

Are these sign-up bonuses still available?

Every offer on this page was checked against the provider’s own terms or invitation, most recently on 18 Oct 2026. Each offer page shows its own check date. Providers can change or end offers at any time.

Does this site earn from these offers?

Some links are referral links, so we may receive a reward if you qualify. We say so on every offer page, and a referral never replaces the checks.