Checked Oct 2026

UK Refer a Friend Offers.

Every refer-a-friend and invitation offer we list, from food boxes and energy to banks and cashback apps, with the reward and what you need to do.

  • 59 offers
  • Last checked 18 Oct 2026
  • Sorted by cash value first

Quick answer

The highest cash-value offer here is AJ Bell: £100 gift card. Fund or transfer £10,000 within 120 days. Compare what each offer asks you to do before choosing.

59 refer a friend offers compared

OfferRewardWhat you need to doChecked
AJ Bell£100 gift cardFund or transfer £10,000 within 120 days18 Oct 2026
Fuse Energy£100 bill creditFirst full month of energy paid by the bill deadline18 Oct 2026
Monzo Business£50One card purchase within 30 days; no minimum spend18 Oct 2026
Octopus Energy£50Energy payments required18 Oct 2026
Wealthify£50 bonus£1,000 ISA/JISA or £5,000 GIA/SIPP; hold six months18 Oct 2026
Xe£50 gift cardTransfers totalling £5,000 or more18 Oct 2026
Gigaclear£40 gift cardBroadband contract; service must go live18 Oct 2026
Rakuten£25Spend £50 excluding VAT within 90 days18 Oct 2026
PolicyBee£20 rewardSuitable paid insurance policy18 Oct 2026
Zopa Biscuit£20Seven card transactions within 30 days18 Oct 2026
People’s Postcode Lottery£15 gift cardPaid lottery subscription and first qualifying draw18 Oct 2026
Riverford£15 creditFirst delivery required; £20 minimum order18 Oct 2026
Currensea£10 back£100 supported foreign-currency spending within 180 days18 Oct 2026
LNER Perks£10 travel creditA qualifying first order; credit for future travel18 Oct 2026
Outfittery£10 creditStyling fees and/or clothing purchases18 Oct 2026
Park Christmas Savings£10 account credit£25 minimum first order18 Oct 2026
Quidco£10Earn £5 qualifying confirmed cashback18 Oct 2026
TopCashback£10Earn £10 eligible cashback within 180 days18 Oct 2026
Zilch£5 in RewardsAccount approval; purchases for ongoing rewards18 Oct 2026
Smol£1.50 cashbackSmol account sign-up; subscriptions renew unless cancelled18 Oct 2026
WinHive£1 promo creditNo paid purchase stated for registration credit18 Oct 2026
Airtime RewardsMobile bill creditEligible shopping with a linked card18 Oct 2026
AppinioSurvey coinsNo purchase; survey time required18 Oct 2026
BA American Express1 Avios / £1Card purchases; borrowing costs may apply18 Oct 2026
BA On BusinessBusiness travel pointsQualifying business flights18 Oct 2026
Beer5250% off£13.50 introductory box; then £29.95 every 28 days18 Oct 2026
Brick RewardsRent reward pointsNormal rent payment; bank connection required18 Oct 2026
British GasUp to £50 gift cardEnergy supply payments; qualifying period applies18 Oct 2026
Cards2Cash£2 buying creditFirst purchase of at least £25 for the buying reward18 Oct 2026
Coffee52£7 introductory box£7 introductory box; then £16.95 every 28 days18 Oct 2026
Community FibreUp to £100 gift cardBroadband contract and installation18 Oct 2026
Cult Beauty£5 offEligible first order over £2518 Oct 2026
eSIM io$3 creditFirst top-up or plan purchase18 Oct 2026
Eskimo500MB dataNo paid package listed for the introductory data18 Oct 2026
EverUpGift-card cashbackGift-card purchases; money is committed to the selected retailer18 Oct 2026
Freeletics6 extra monthsPaid six-month plan18 Oct 2026
Gopuff£15 offFirst order; alcohol excluded18 Oct 2026
Gousto65% offPaid meal-box order18 Oct 2026
Grubby40% offPaid meal-box order18 Oct 2026
HelloFreshUp to £114 offPaid recipe-box subscription18 Oct 2026
Housekeep£10 offPaid weekly or fortnightly cleaning18 Oct 2026
Joybuy£3 offFirst order with code H33P5C18 Oct 2026
Laithwaites40% offQualifying introductory wine-subscription case18 Oct 2026
Lookfantastic£10 offFirst order of £25 or more on selected products18 Oct 2026
MacadamWalking coinsNo purchase; activity tracking required18 Oct 2026
Manual50% offPaid first order; plans may renew18 Oct 2026
Monzo£10, £20 or £50One card purchase within 30 days; no minimum spend18 Oct 2026
Myprotein£15£45 minimum order; delivery charges may apply18 Oct 2026
National Express20% offAn eligible coach booking18 Oct 2026
OctoplusA weekly prize drawNo entry fee; qualifying energy account required18 Oct 2026
Ribbon Rewards£25 + 1% of rentYour normal rent routed through the dedicated account18 Oct 2026
Simmer Eats50% off first boxPaid prepared-meal deliveries18 Oct 2026
Skin + Me£3.50 dosers£3.50 each for the first and fifth dosers; other deliveries at normal prices18 Oct 2026
SkyUp to £100 vouchersA qualifying paid service contract18 Oct 2026
SMARTY£5–£20 gift cardSIM plan payments and qualifying renewals18 Oct 2026
Sunday Times Wine Club40% offA qualifying introductory wine-subscription case18 Oct 2026
Taptap SendFirst-transfer bonusA genuine international transfer; check the in-app minimum18 Oct 2026
Whisky52£17.50 introductory box£17.50 introductory box; then £35 every 28 days18 Oct 2026
Wine52£18 introductory case£18 introductory case; then £38.95 every 28 days18 Oct 2026

Every offer in detail

Earn money

AJ Bell

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Receive a £100 Amazon gift card after funding eligible AJ Bell accounts with £10,000 within 120 days. Investment losses and fees can exceed the reward.

Who it’s for
New AJ Bell customers aged 18+ and resident in the UK
What’s required
Fund or transfer £10,000 within 120 days

Capital at risk. The value of investments can go down as well as up, so you could get back less than you put in. Tax treatment depends on your circumstances and can change. Money in a SIPP can't usually be accessed until age 55 (57 from 2028), and withdrawing from a Lifetime ISA for other reasons can mean a 25% government charge.

£100 gift cardGift voucher
View offer
Discounts

Fuse Energy

Checked 18 Oct 2026

A qualifying direct switch can earn a flat £100 energy-account credit, whether you switch electricity, gas or both. Compare the tariff before deciding.

Who it’s for
New Fuse customers; direct sign-up during a live referral campaign
What’s required
First full month of energy paid by the bill deadline
£100 bill creditAccount credit
View offer
Earn money

Monzo Business

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Open an eligible Monzo Business account through this invitation, add money and make a qualifying card purchase within 30 days to receive £50.

Who it’s for
New Monzo customers; UK sole traders, limited company directors or landlords
What’s required
One card purchase within 30 days; no minimum spend

Eligibility checks apply and account approval isn't guaranteed. Eligible business deposits with Monzo Bank are protected by the Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) up to £120,000; check whether your business type is covered.

£50Cash reward
View offer
Discounts

Octopus Energy

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Octopus’s referral programme offers £50 energy-account credit after a qualifying switch and first Direct Debit. Compare the full tariff cost before switching.

Who it’s for
New customers switching supplier
What’s required
Energy payments required
£50Account creditCheck referral eligibility
View offer
Earn money

Wealthify

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Receive £50 after a qualifying investment is held for six months. Investment losses and fees can exceed the bonus; this is not a cash-savings offer.

Who it’s for
Completely new customers opening an eligible investment plan
What’s required
£1,000 ISA/JISA or £5,000 GIA/SIPP; hold six months

Capital at risk. The value of investments can go down as well as up, so you could get back less than you invest. Tax treatment depends on your circumstances and can change. The £50 bonus does not protect you from investment losses or fees.

£50 bonusCash reward
View offer
Discounts

Xe

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get a £50 gift card when your transfers through the Xe app total £5,000 or more after joining with the referral code. Compare the exchange rate and fees with your bank before sending.

Who it’s for
Eligible new app users; identity and destination checks apply
What’s required
Transfers totalling £5,000 or more
£50 gift cardGift voucher
View offer
Discounts

Gigaclear

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Receive a £40 Amazon gift card after a qualifying full-fibre order goes live and meets the referral conditions.

Who it’s for
Eligible new customers within Gigaclear coverage
What’s required
Broadband contract; service must go live
£40 gift cardGift voucher
View offer
Cashback

Rakuten

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get a £25 referral welcome bonus when you join and make £50 of qualifying cashback purchases within 90 days.

Who it’s for
New members residing and located in the UK
What’s required
Spend £50 excluding VAT within 90 days
£25Cash reward
View offer
Discounts

PolicyBee

Checked 18 Oct 2026

A qualifying new professional-insurance policy can earn a £20 referral reward after the policy remains active for 30 days and a payment is received.

Who it’s for
Eligible UK people, businesses or organisations; underwriting approval required
What’s required
Suitable paid insurance policy
£20 rewardCash reward
View offer
Earn money

Zopa Biscuit

Checked 18 Oct 2026

This invitation offers £20 after you open a Biscuit bank account and make seven qualifying card transactions within 30 days of submitting your mobile number.

Who it’s for
UK residents aged 18+ who have never used the Zopa app or held a Zopa product
What’s required
Seven card transactions within 30 days

Eligibility checks apply and account approval isn't guaranteed. Eligible deposits with Zopa Bank are protected by the Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) up to £120,000 per person.

£20Cash reward
View offer
Discounts

People’s Postcode Lottery

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Eligible referred players receive a £15 retailer gift card after signing up through the referral scheme and playing a qualifying paid draw. This is a paid lottery subscription, not an earning opportunity.

Who it’s for
Adults over 18 resident in Great Britain; new players or previous players absent at least 24 months
What’s required
Paid lottery subscription and first qualifying draw
£15 gift cardGift voucher
View offer
Discounts

Riverford

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get £15 Riverford account credit after your first qualifying delivery, ready to use on a later order. It is not a discount on your first box.

Who it’s for
New customers; different delivery address from the referrer
What’s required
First delivery required; £20 minimum order
£15 creditAccount credit
View offer
Discounts

Currensea

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get £10 through the referral invitation after £100 of qualifying foreign-currency card spending within 180 days of opening. A supported UK bank account and provider eligibility checks are required.

Who it’s for
Eligible new customers with a supported UK bank account
What’s required
£100 supported foreign-currency spending within 180 days

Currensea is a payment service, not a bank. Your money stays in your linked UK bank account and is protected under that bank's arrangements, not by Currensea. Fees and exchange rates depend on your plan.

£10 backCash reward
View offer
Discounts

LNER Perks

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The personal invitation offers £10 Perks credit when an eligible new adult customer places a first order. The linked terms give a seven-day reward validity period; confirm eligible tickets before booking.

Who it’s for
New LNER customers aged over 18 under the referral terms
What’s required
A qualifying first order; credit for future travel
£10 travel creditAccount credit
View offer
Discounts

Outfittery

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The personal invitation offers £10 account credit for trying OUTFITTERY. Credit applies automatically to eligible outstanding payments; check stylist fees, clothing prices and returns before requesting a box.

Who it’s for
Eligible new personalised-styling customers
What’s required
Styling fees and/or clothing purchases
£10 creditAccount credit
View offer
Earn money

Park Christmas Savings

Checked 18 Oct 2026

This invitation now offers £10 towards a Park Christmas order after a qualifying £25 first order. It is prepayment credit, not cash you can withdraw.

Who it’s for
New customers over 18; qualifying Christmas order
What’s required
£25 minimum first order
£10 account creditAccount credit
View offer
Cashback

Quidco

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The invitation offers a £10 welcome bonus after you earn £5 in qualifying confirmed cashback.

Who it’s for
New members only
What’s required
Earn £5 qualifying confirmed cashback
£10Cash reward
View offer
Cashback

TopCashback

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Join through a referral invitation and earn a £10 welcome bonus after £10 of eligible cashback is approved within 180 days.

Who it’s for
New members only
What’s required
Earn £10 eligible cashback within 180 days
£10Cash reward
View offer
Cashback

Zilch

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Eligible new members can receive £5 in Zilch Rewards after approval, identity checks and card issue within 30 days. Pay Now shopping can earn additional rewards at the rate shown in the app.

Who it’s for
Eligible new UK customers aged 18+; account approval required
What’s required
Account approval; purchases for ongoing rewards
£5 in RewardsAccount credit
View offer
Discounts

Smol

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Sign up to Smol through TopCashback to earn £1.50 cashback. Cashback can take time to confirm; check Smol’s own subscription and renewal terms.

Who it’s for
New Smol customers joining through TopCashback
What’s required
Smol account sign-up; subscriptions renew unless cancelled
£1.50 cashbackCash reward
View offer
Discounts

WinHive

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The personal affiliate link currently applies £1 non-withdrawable Hive Credit for eligible new adult accounts. It is promotional entry credit, not cash or a guaranteed prize.

Who it’s for
New users aged 18+ in England, Scotland and Wales
What’s required
No paid purchase stated for registration credit
£1 promo creditAccount credit
View offer
Cashback

Airtime Rewards

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Earn rewards on eligible linked-card shopping and put the balance towards a supported mobile bill. Check the app’s current joining bonus and redemption threshold.

Who it’s for
UK users with a supported mobile network and eligible payment card
What’s required
Eligible shopping with a linked card
Mobile bill creditAccount creditCheck referral eligibility
View offer
Earn money

Appinio

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Complete paid surveys to collect Appinio Coins, then redeem them for the cash or gift-card options available in your account. Survey supply and rewards vary.

Who it’s for
Aged 16+; under-18s need parental or guardian consent
What’s required
No purchase; survey time required
Survey coinsReward pointsCheck referral eligibility
View offer
Earn money

BA American Express

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The no-annual-fee British Airways American Express card earns 1 Avios per £1 on eligible purchases. Interest can outweigh rewards if you do not repay in full.

Who it’s for
UK applicants aged 18+; £15,000 annual income and credit approval requirements
What’s required
Card purchases; borrowing costs may apply

Representative 29.1% APR variable. Credit is subject to status, 18+ UK residents only. Interest can outweigh any Avios you earn if you don't repay in full each month, and missed payments can damage your credit rating.

1 Avios / £1Reward pointsCheck referral eligibility
View offer
Earn money

BA On Business

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Eligible companies can collect On Business points from qualifying employee travel. The company’s points are separate from the traveller’s personal Avios.

Who it’s for
Eligible new companies meeting British Airways’ business-programme rules
What’s required
Qualifying business flights
Business travel pointsReward points
View offer
Discounts

Beer52

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The referral invitation advertises 50% off a first craft-beer box and displays £13.50 today, then £29.95 every 28 days until cancelled. Check the final basket and any delivery surcharge.

Who it’s for
New customers aged 18+
What’s required
£13.50 introductory box; then £29.95 every 28 days
50% offDiscount
View offer
Cashback

Brick Rewards

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Connect the bank account you already use for rent to earn eligible Brick points. Rent continues to go to your landlord as normal.

Who it’s for
Renters whose payments can be recognised through supported Open Banking connections
What’s required
Normal rent payment; bank connection required

Points and giveaways are not cash and can't be guaranteed. If you switch on rent reporting, it can affect your credit record, positively or negatively.

Rent reward pointsReward pointsCheck referral eligibility
View offer
Discounts

British Gas

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get a £25 Amazon gift card for each qualifying fuel switched, up to £50 for gas and electricity. Compare the ongoing tariff before switching.

Who it’s for
Eligible new energy customers through the referral
What’s required
Energy supply payments; qualifying period applies
Up to £50 gift cardGift voucher
View offer
Discounts

Cards2Cash

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Buy discounted gift cards. The supplied referral invitation offers £2 credit each after the invited customer’s first purchase of at least £25; confirm the invitation before paying.

Who it’s for
New referred customer; use the referral invitation and confirm its current eligibility rules
What’s required
First purchase of at least £25 for the buying reward
£2 buying creditAccount credit
View offer
Discounts

Coffee52

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The referral invitation displays a £7 introductory coffee delivery, then £16.95 every 28 days until cancelled. The page describes two 200g bags; compare the ongoing cost before joining.

Who it’s for
Eligible new subscription customers
What’s required
£7 introductory box; then £16.95 every 28 days
£7 introductory boxDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Community Fibre

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Both people can receive a £10, £50, £75 or £100 gift card depending on the eligible monthly package price. Order online through the invitation and qualify after successful installation.

Who it’s for
New customers at an eligible service address
What’s required
Broadband contract and installation
Up to £100 gift cardGift voucher
View offer
Discounts

Cult Beauty

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get £5 off your first Cult Beauty order of £25 or more on qualifying products with the referrer code. Some brands are excluded; check the basket total before paying.

Who it’s for
Eligible new customers
What’s required
Eligible first order over £25
£5 offDiscount
View offer
Discounts

eSIM io

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Sign up to the eSIM io app through the invitation, enter code DXVHC41 and get a $3 gift credited after your first top-up or plan purchase. Compare data coverage and plan prices for your destination before buying.

Who it’s for
New eSIM io users with an eSIM-compatible iPhone or Android phone
What’s required
First top-up or plan purchase
$3 creditAccount credit
View offer
Discounts

Eskimo

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Sign up through the invitation for a free 500 MB Global eSIM, usable in 126 countries with no expiry. Check your phone supports eSIM before travelling.

Who it’s for
New users with an unlocked eSIM-compatible phone
What’s required
No paid package listed for the introductory data
500MB dataFree item
View offer
Cashback

EverUp

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Buy digital gift cards in the EverUp app for shopping you already plan and get up to 25% cashback plus coins. Rates vary by brand.

Who it’s for
Eligible new app users; retailer and reward rules apply
What’s required
Gift-card purchases; money is committed to the selected retailer
Gift-card cashbackReward points
View offer
Discounts

Freeletics

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Buy a 6-month Freeletics training plan through the invitation and get 6 extra months free. Check the renewal price before the free period ends.

Who it’s for
Eligible new subscribers to a qualifying plan
What’s required
Paid six-month plan
6 extra monthsDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Gopuff

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get £15 off your first Gopuff order through the invitation. It applies automatically after you register and excludes alcohol. Compare the delivered price with your usual shop.

Who it’s for
New UK customers within a delivery area
What’s required
First order; alcohol excluded
£15 offDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Gousto

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get 65% off your first Gousto recipe box through this invitation, followed by 40% off your second and 25% off boxes three to eight within 60 days.

Who it’s for
New customers who have never ordered; different address from the referrer
What’s required
Paid meal-box order
65% offDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Grubby

Checked 18 Oct 2026

This Grubby invitation currently displays 40% off meal kits. Check the discount against your selected box before paying.

Who it’s for
New users only
What’s required
Paid meal-box order
40% offDiscount
View offer
Discounts

HelloFresh

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Your invitation takes up to £114 off your first boxes and adds free treats for 3 months. The exact discount on each box shows once you enter your postcode. Compare the full price after the offer ends.

Who it’s for
Eligible new customers and households
What’s required
Paid recipe-box subscription
Up to £114 offDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Housekeep

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get £10 off a qualifying first recurring clean through invitation QKFRODTB. Check postcode coverage, visit length and future booking prices.

Who it’s for
Eligible new regular-cleaning customers
What’s required
Paid weekly or fortnightly cleaning
£10 offDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Joybuy

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Sign up through the invitation and use code H33P5C to save £3 on your first Joybuy order. New customers also get the separate welcome offers, such as free delivery and selected discounted items.

Who it’s for
Eligible new customers
What’s required
First order with code H33P5C
£3 offDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Laithwaites

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get 40% off a qualifying Bestsellers Wine Subscription introductory case, with gifts and delivery included. This replaces the older £40-off-£80 new-customer description.

Who it’s for
Eligible new customers aged 18+
What’s required
Qualifying introductory wine-subscription case
40% offDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Lookfantastic

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get £10 off selected products on your first LOOKFANTASTIC order of £25 or more with the referrer code. An existing account that has never ordered still qualifies; some brands are excluded.

Who it’s for
Eligible new customers
What’s required
First order of £25 or more on selected products
£10 offDiscount
View offer
Earn money

Macadam

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Collect app coins for eligible walking activity and exchange them for available rewards. A referral can add coins, but the amount depends on the offer shown in the app.

Who it’s for
New users with a compatible phone; age and reward restrictions apply
What’s required
No purchase; activity tracking required
Walking coinsReward pointsCheck referral eligibility
View offer
Discounts

Manual

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get 50% off your first Manual order through the invitation, subject to the provider’s medical assessment. Compare the normal ongoing price before committing.

Who it’s for
Eligible new adult customers; clinical assessment and suitability required
What’s required
Paid first order; plans may renew
50% offDiscount
View offer
Earn money

Monzo

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Open a personal Monzo account and make a qualifying card purchase within 30 days. The standard reward is randomly selected: usually £10, with smaller chances of £20 or £50.

Who it’s for
UK residents aged 16+ who have never had or applied for Monzo
What’s required
One card purchase within 30 days; no minimum spend

Eligibility checks apply and account approval isn't guaranteed. Eligible deposits with Monzo Bank are protected by the Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) up to £120,000 per person.

£10, £20 or £50Cash reward
View offer
Discounts

Myprotein

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Save £15 on your first Myprotein order when you spend £45 through the referral programme.

Who it’s for
Customers placing their first order
What’s required
£45 minimum order; delivery charges may apply
£15Discount
View offer
Discounts

National Express

Checked 18 Oct 2026

New customers can use a referral code for 20% off eligible coach journeys. Check the route and final fare before booking.

Who it’s for
New customers who create and log into My Account
What’s required
An eligible coach booking
20% offDiscount
View offer
Freebies

Octoplus

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Eligible Octoplus members can play a free Monday scratchcard in the Octopus app for a chance to win a treat. A hot drink or other prize is not guaranteed.

Who it’s for
18+ in Great Britain; eligible Octoplus member with a working smart meter
What’s required
No entry fee; qualifying energy account required
A weekly prize drawPrize opportunity
View offer
Cashback

Ribbon Rewards

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get £25 in reward points after your first qualifying rent payment, plus ongoing rewards worth 1% of qualifying rent. Pay through your dedicated Ribbon account and redeem points for vouchers.

Who it’s for
Eligible UK renters who complete the account and identity checks
What’s required
Your normal rent routed through the dedicated account
£25 + 1% of rentReward points
View offer
Discounts

Simmer Eats

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The personal invitation advertises 50% off the first prepared-meal box, 40% off box two and 20% off the next eight orders. Check meal choices, delivery charges and the normal renewal price.

Who it’s for
Eligible new meal-subscription customers
What’s required
Paid prepared-meal deliveries
50% off first boxDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Skin + Me

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The referral programme offers the first and fifth personalised Daily Dosers for £3.50 each. Treatment must be suitable and approved by the provider.

Who it’s for
Eligible new customers following the provider’s consultation
What’s required
£3.50 each for the first and fifth dosers; other deliveries at normal prices
£3.50 dosersDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Sky

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Join Sky Glass, Sky Stream, Sky Broadband or Sky Mobile through the invitation and get up to £100 in vouchers to spend at a range of retailers. The amount depends on the product you choose.

Who it’s for
Eligible new Sky Glass, Stream, Broadband or Mobile customers
What’s required
A qualifying paid service contract
Up to £100 vouchersGift voucher
View offer
Discounts

SMARTY

Checked 18 Oct 2026

An eligible referral earns a gift card after the required consecutive plan renewals. Its value depends on the qualifying monthly plan cost.

Who it’s for
Eligible new SIM customers through the referral
What’s required
SIM plan payments and qualifying renewals
£5–£20 gift cardGift voucher
View offer
Discounts

Sunday Times Wine Club

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Get 40% off a qualifying Bestsellers Wine Subscription introductory case, with gifts and free delivery. Check subsequent case prices and cancellation terms.

Who it’s for
Eligible new customers aged 18+
What’s required
A qualifying introductory wine-subscription case
40% offDiscount
View offer
Earn money

Taptap Send

Checked 18 Oct 2026

Enter the referral code before your first international transfer to get a bonus. The amount depends on where you send from and to, and is shown in the app.

Who it’s for
New eligible UK users sending to a supported destination
What’s required
A genuine international transfer; check the in-app minimum
First-transfer bonusAccount credit
View offer
Discounts

Whisky52

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The invitation displays £17.50 for the introductory whisky delivery, then £35 every 28 days until cancelled. Check contents, delivery costs and the next billing date.

Who it’s for
New customers aged 18+
What’s required
£17.50 introductory box; then £35 every 28 days
£17.50 introductory boxDiscount
View offer
Discounts

Wine52

Checked 18 Oct 2026

The referral invitation displays a £18 introductory wine case, then £38.95 every 28 days until cancelled. The current page describes three bottles, a magazine and snacks; check the final basket.

Who it’s for
New customers aged 18+
What’s required
£18 introductory case; then £38.95 every 28 days
£18 introductory caseDiscount
View offer

How refer a friend offers work

A refer-a-friend offer rewards a new customer who joins through an existing customer’s invitation. The new customer usually gets a discount, credit or bonus, and the person who invited them often gets a reward too.

UK Refer a Friend Offers: FAQ

What are the best refer a friend offers right now?

By cash value: AJ Bell (£100 gift card), Fuse Energy (£100 bill credit), Monzo Business (£50). The best one for you depends on what you need to do to qualify, so compare the requirements in the table.

How do refer a friend offers work?

A refer-a-friend offer rewards a new customer who joins through an existing customer’s invitation. The new customer usually gets a discount, credit or bonus, and the person who invited them often gets a reward too.

Are these refer a friend offers still available?

Every offer on this page was checked against the provider’s own terms or invitation, most recently on 18 Oct 2026. Each offer page shows its own check date. Providers can change or end offers at any time.

Does this site earn from these offers?

Some links are referral links, so we may receive a reward if you qualify. We say so on every offer page, and a referral never replaces the checks.